Fatwallet.Com - Info

fatwallet.com
fatwallet receives about 232,500 unique visitors and 792,825 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,860.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,458,667.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fatwallet.com is ranked number 2,137 in the world and 0.0465% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95103, United States and links to network IP address 52.8.137.179.

About - Fatwallet.Com

WRITE article about fatwallet.com

How popular is fatwallet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
232,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,975,000
Daily Pageviews:
792,825 (3.41 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0465% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.8%76.9%683
China 7.4%7.6%4342
India 1.5%2.8%12185
South Korea 1.3%1.6%3070
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.8%0.5%240
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%3373
Sweden 0.6%0.7%2113
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%3096
Italy 0.5%0.5%9666

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fatwallet.com
99.95%99.62%3.09
static-forums.fatwallet.com
0.54%0.19%1.1
ahanford.fatwallet.com
0.03%0.17%15
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does fatwallet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1456 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,757
Total Backlinks:
  152,040
Follow Links:
  83,308
Nofollow Links:
  68,732
Referring Domains:
  3,424
Referring IPs:
  3,077

Competitive Data

SEMrush fatwallet.com
Domain:
  fatwallet.com
Rank:
  4,006
Organic Keywords:
  652,232
Organic Traffic:
  394,502
Organic Cost:
  $468,972.00
Adwords Keywords:
  41
Adwords Traffic:
  281
Adwords Cost:
  $119.00

How socially engaged is fatwallet.com?

Facebook likes:
  77
Facebook shares:
  255
Facebook comments:
  65
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  397
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  11,961
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  148,104
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fatwallet.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,458,667.79
Daily Revenue:
$1,860.00
Monthly Revenue:
$55,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$678,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fatwallet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.8.137.179
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.8.137.179

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/vendor/bootstrap.3.1.1.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/mobile.1.0.1.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/vendor/animate.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/vendor/jquery.smartbanner.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fatwallet.com/
http://www.fatwallet.com/
https://www.fatwallet.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WHRBHT (15.5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.8KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://mpd.mxptint.net/js/mpiv.js could save 6.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://mpd.mxptint.net/1/S1/G1/T179/js?siz=300x250&cpd=104792&ssl=1&mid=B35C39_7DCB26FF_8843D0&bp=1.671&dm=36085ABE54BEC9420B6CEA2AAEC5D70A&ri=0&adid=1&uuid=BC18WDoAW8pVP9Lebe4tWEY&spg=Vxd89wAAbiMKhx7VAAPKfjGFjjyBozvc509RQA&clb=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=L&ai=CNV2S93wXV6PcAdW9nAT-lI-oBayRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0wOTYxMzAzMjM1MzIwNzkyyAEJ4AIAqAMBqgSnAU_QB6rZ8f1QBLM9OArE6Ld6rKVrsuLEvCxoizf_qrdPUTKw3K9O6teGVX_ZYWruNTHADzhVIwkAQH2tWmCRck54udyMTI6z7P7Wy5Mk-Deuwcfc7CCcdP1EyaEDsL-tVesBemaR3TkBmikIbe6jphEs_ZpkLK0PTOtX4I3GoVdi3VRDX8gl1nbJ82jm4I3MwJ1M0whFNH9TamctYQ2a_O9KjKNOy8dV4AQBgAb3lsOqueqepYgBoAYhqAemvhvYBwA&num=1&sig=AOD64_3vZenlx4zbUTkScv4znDsQ3whwSw&client=ca-pub-0961303235320792&adurl= could save 729B (43% reduction).
Compressing https://mpd.mxptint.net/1/S1/G1/T179/js?siz=300x250&cpd=104792&ssl=1&mid=B35C37_7DCB26FF_87F42C&bp=1.671&dm=36085ABE54BEC9420B6CEA2AAEC5D70A&ri=0&adid=1&uuid=BC18WDoAW8pVP9Lebe4tWEY&spg=Vxd89wAAb2UKhyBMAACRRQK1xIubE3oxZZPJyw&clb=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=L&ai=Cix2K93wXV-XeAczAnATFooLoBqyRuacGjPePmh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi0wOTYxMzAzMjM1MzIwNzkyyAEJ4AIAqAMBqgSnAU_Q8YdtjTL-x6uHXGbv2Mim1Q_m-UkqR40oy8DsFYcHPdAkHwaiGW-g0vMSbqZsfMthdKf_wORr3sgzYcv8HXAAUYv4S5m-cBrpk76vH6j8Orx3IA2oRq72VqIBaSSsi1wxt8wgA137xGjOwuD6OD9Wb5V-thIHaFLAPVhIH8ymerUiWIVrDZM_KuluV5OZhg3-q54pIhHG17Cq1KXT3hTxtMjPMEVE4AQBgAb3lsOqueqepYgBoAYhqAemvhvYBwA&num=1&sig=AOD64_03aSDh_Q9BAHGanZ49-Gblz8QzUw&client=ca-pub-0961303235320792&adurl= could save 728B (43% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/godaddycom_l.jpg could save 920B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/fanatics_l.jpg could save 848B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/ralph_lauren_l.jpg could save 848B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/teavana_l.jpg could save 847B (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/cheryls_l.jpg could save 846B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/moo_l.jpg could save 843B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/images/store-logos/large/10362/10362.gif could save 688B (23% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.fatwallet.com/ could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class=""></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Ace-Hardware-coupons/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ticket/campaiā€¦obile-homepage" class="btn btn-favoriā€¦-sm pull-right">Shop Now</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frugality/Coupons

How did fatwallet.com look in the past?

What sites are related to fatwallet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.fatwallet.com/
Date: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 12:58:28 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Content-Length: 284
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 12:58:29 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TS01edce5b=01a7b77e2fc42f15d1ca3d0fbba422786bd36aa7acc0cf8c4a976fe284e1a***e1f0b547fd8; Path=/; Domain=.fatwallet.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-29
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ebates Admin
Registrant Organization: Ebates Performance Marketing, Inc.
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FATWALLET.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 Apr 2016 12:58:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fatwallet.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.