Fatwallet.Com - Info fatwallet.com

fatwallet.com receives about 72,500 unique visitors and 189,950 (2.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,856.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,307,035.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fatwallet.com is ranked number 6,887 in the world and 0.0145% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 52.8.137.179.

About - fatwallet.com

Shop and save with FatWallet's online coupons. Forums, retail ratings, and compare prices all with FatWallet.com.
How did fatwallet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fatwallet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,175,000
Daily Pageviews:
189,950 (2.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,887 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0145% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.7%81.3%1504
United Kingdom 2.3%2.7%8331
Canada 1.4%1.1%8157
China 0.9%2.3%35704
Germany 0.9%0.9%25302
France 0.8%0.7%23306
Hong Kong 0.6%1.2%4519
India 0.6%0.5%40342
Brazil 0.5%0.5%22077

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fatwallet.com
99.95%99.84%2.65
static-forums.fatwallet.com
0.39%0.15%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fatwallet.com
Domain:
  fatwallet.com
Rank:
  4,359
Organic Keywords:
  829,395
Organic Traffic:
  482,304
Organic Cost:
  $667,396.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,414
Total Backlinks:
  3,186,267
Follow Links:
  2,596,060
Nofollow Links:
  590,207
Referring Domains:
  6,072
Referring IPs:
  6,127

How socially engaged is fatwallet.com?

Facebook:
  28,733
Google +:
  11,694
Linkedin:
  644
Stumbles:
  154,524
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

How much fatwallet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,856.97
Monthly Revenue:
$55,709.10
Yearly Revenue:
$677,794.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 154,429$1,771.30
United Kingdom 5,129$31.95
Canada 2,089$14.65
China 4,369$13.50
Germany 1,710$8.26
Hong Kong 2,279$7.86
France 1,330$6.25
Brazil 950$1.68
India 950$1.52

How much money do fatwallet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$333.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,012.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$121,821.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,901
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
927,032
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,278,889
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,797$318.83
United Kingdom 821$5.11
Canada 522$3.66
Germany 496$2.39
China 568$1.75
Hong Kong 228$0.79
France 146$0.69
India 266$0.43
Brazil 57$0.10

How much is fatwallet.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,307,035.85

Where is fatwallet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.8.137.179
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.8.137.179

How fast does fatwallet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1738 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/global_lib/jquery.cookies.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/mobile-1.0.9.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/vendor/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/vendor/bootstrap.3.1.1.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/global_lib/jquery.dotdotdot-1.8.3.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/global/fw-global-foot-1.0.14.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/fw_suggest-1.0.0.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/vendor/jquery.infinitescroll.min.js
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/global_lib/jquery.lazyload.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/common-2.1.17.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/vendor/bootstrap.3.1.1.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/mobile.1.0.26.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/mobile/vendor/animate.css
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.1/css/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fatwallet.com/
http://www.fatwallet.com/
https://www.fatwallet.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 20% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WHRBHT (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/42148320804***10?v=2.7.20 (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/vendor/jquery.infinitescroll.min.js (3.7 days)
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/images/offer-list/offer-cell-flag-exclusive.png (6.3 days)
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/images/mobile/last_day_flag.png (6.7 days)
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/global/fw-global-foot-1.0.14.min.js (6.7 days)
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/js/mobile/vendor/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js (6.7 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5224016107367180333 could save 2.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static-forums.fatwallet.com/static/attachments/thumbnails/613308.jpg could save 561B (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="col-xs-3 menu main_nav_trigger"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums/hot-deals/1582757" class="mobile-detail-link">The North Face…$60.00</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="m-ol-code-btn">FAT4UWALLET</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="page1" class="col-xs-12"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog ui-w…g ui-draggable">Stop Missing O…ing full price</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password-less-signup-email" type="text" name="email" class="input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-widget-overlay ui-front"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.fatwallet.com/ could save 2.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frugality/Coupons

What sites are related to fatwallet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.fatwallet.com/
Date: Fri, 25 Aug 2017 08:34:08 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000 ; includeSubDomains
HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Content-Length: 202
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 25 Aug 2017 08:34:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TS01434e07=01a7b77e2f42afefa364c8982a337aa5b96260418d29d5be271b103716f08a80e8423a0c564c11901be859bc1e8d2a9d23cba0fc90; Path=/; Domain=.fatwallet.com; Secure; HTTPOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000 ; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ebates Admin
Registrant Organization: Ebates Performance Marketing, Inc.
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FATWALLET.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14211263_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T18:48:03Z
Creation Date: 1999-11-29T18:08:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-11-29T18:08:10Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-25T08:33:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fatwallet.com widget