Fatwallet.Com - Info fatwallet.com

fatwallet.com receives about 64,000 unique visitors and 168,320 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,639.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,207,071.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fatwallet.com is ranked number 7,599 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 50.18.209.119. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fatwallet.com

Shop and save with FatWallet's online coupons. Forums, retail ratings, and compare prices all with FatWallet.com.
How did fatwallet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fatwallet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
168,320 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,599 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0128% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.1%80.8%2086
United Kingdom 1.9%1.9%13195
Germany 1.5%1.6%19706
China 1.3%1.0%43447
Canada 1.3%1.0%11779
Japan 1.1%1.7%33915
India 0.8%0.6%41869
Brazil 0.7%0.7%23275
Australia 0.6%0.6%14112
France 0.6%0.5%37663
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%13974

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fatwallet.com
99.99%99.94%2.65
static-forums.fatwallet.com
0.14%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fatwallet.com
Domain:
  fatwallet.com
Rank:
  5,720
Organic Keywords:
  689,266
Organic Traffic:
  353,793
Organic Cost:
  $460,973.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,414
Total Backlinks:
  1,146,256
Follow Links:
  438,530
Nofollow Links:
  707,726
Referring Domains:
  6,700
Referring IPs:
  6,874

How socially engaged is fatwallet.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  644
Stumbles:
  154,524
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fatwallet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,639.44
Monthly Revenue:
$49,183.20
Yearly Revenue:
$598,395.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 136,003$1,559.95
United Kingdom 3,198$19.92
Germany 2,693$13.01
Canada 1,683$11.80
Japan 2,861$9.16
Australia 1,010$7.60
China 1,683$5.20
Netherlands 1,010$5.14
France 842$3.96
Brazil 1,178$2.09
India 1,010$1.62

How much money do fatwallet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$295.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,851.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$107,696.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,318
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
819,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,971,193
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 24,480$280.79
Germany 781$3.77
United Kingdom 512$3.19
Canada 421$2.95
Australia 202$1.52
Netherlands 172$0.87
China 219$0.68
India 283$0.45
France 93$0.44
Japan 86$0.27
Brazil 71$0.13

How much is fatwallet.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,207,071.14

Where is fatwallet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.18.209.119
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.18.209.119

How fast does fatwallet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1761 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fatwallet.com/
http://www.fatwallet.com/
https://www.fatwallet.com/
https://www.fatwallet.com/fatwallet-goodbye

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/common-2.1.17.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/header_nav-1.0.20.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.1/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://static.fatwallet.com/static/css/hosted-fonts-1.0.0.min.css
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Thank you for…r sister site, and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Ebates.com renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Request Cash Back Payment renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://static.fatwallet.com/static/images/unplugged_banner.jpg could save 21.7KiB (64% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fatwallet.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.ebatescanada.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Sep 28 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 28 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fatwallet.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Frugality/Coupons

What sites are related to fatwallet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.fatwallet.com/
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:58:57 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000 ; includeSubDomains
HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Content-Length: 202
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Sun, 22 Oct 2017 08:58:58 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TS01434e07=01a7b77e2fe25c299a1e79d18a0541b7e5f822e0b9997fe76ee5d79b3071a45ed3d009372d3d2fc4365216e45d1cc18d39d1752c37; Path=/; Domain=.fatwallet.com; Secure; HTTPOnly
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000 ; includeSubDomains

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ebates Admin
Registrant Organization: Ebates Performance Marketing, Inc.
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FATWALLET.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FATWALLET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14211263_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-27T18:48:03Z
Creation Date: 1999-11-29T18:08:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-11-29T18:08:10Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-22T08:58:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fatwallet.com widget